Olympus Rally
Round 3 of the 2016
American Rally Association Championship

Shelton, Washington
May 13 - 14, 2017

Olympus Rally Website * Regional Rally Results


Final Results


Starters:  16
Finishers: 12


Pos Car Class 	Driver / Co-Driver    	Hometown		Vehicle                       	Time
 1   75	 O4wd 	David Higgins  		Trefeglwys, Wales	2017 Subaru WRX STi            	2:14:14.7  
              	Craig Drew  		Forest of Dean, N/A  

 2  199  O4wd	Travis Pastrana 	Davidsonville, MD	2017 Subaru WRX STI 		2:16:24.9
		Robbie Durant		Oxfordshire, ENG 

 3   97  O4wd	Barry Mckenna 		Astoria, NY 		Ford Fiesta			2:19:13.1    
 		Leon Jordan

 4   18  O4wd	David Nickel 		Vancouver, BC		2016 Subaru Crosstrek 		2:28:32.1    
		Alex Gelsomino		Boise, ID 

 5   99 O2wd	Ryan Millen 		San Juan Capistrano, CA	2017 Toyota RAV4 SE  		2:36:03.9 
		Rhianon Gelsomino	Boise, ID

 6   81 RO4wd	Travis Nease		Redmond WA 		2004 Subaru WRX STI		2:37:52.8 
		Krista Michelle Skucas	Portland OR

 7   30 RO4wd   George Plsek 					Lancer Evo 			2:39:43.2 
       		Alex Kihurani 

 8   78  O2wd	Dave Wallingford  	Columbus, OH		2012 Ford Fiesta 		2:41:14.6
		Leanne Junnila		Calgary, AB

 9  522  O4wd	Ken Stanick 					Subaru WRX 			2:44:53.8  
       		Martin Burnley 
 
10  180  O4wd	Brandon Semenuk 				Subaru Crosstrek 		2:48:20.2
           	John Hall 		Sherwood Park, AB

11   61  P4wd	Agatino Fortunato 				Subaru WRX STI			2:55:28.0     
       		Chris Kremer 

12  226  RO4wd	Tony Torchia 					Subaru WRX 			2:55:35.5
             	Chantelle Troutman  

DNF  56  O4wd	Jeff Seehorn 		Rockford, WA		2005 Subaru WRX STI 		
		Karen Jankowski		Camas, WA

DNF 227  O2wd	Derik Nelson 					Subaru BRZ DNF    
      		Jason Grahn

DNF 824  O2wd   Cameron Steely       	Greeley, CO  		2015 Ford Fiesta ST  
              	Preston Osborn		Broomfield, CO

DNF 238  O2wd	Matt Binczewski 	Newman lake, WA		2004 Subaru legacy	
		John Kesslar 		Lethbridge, AB


Stage Times



Car Driver     	SS-1     SS-2     SS-3     SS-4     SS-5      SS-7    SS-8     SS-9      SS-10      RdPts  	Total
 75 Higgins 	1:22.8   13:52.6  21:01.9  13:47.6  21:40.9   8:34.6  21:39.6   8:36.4   21:51.4  		2:14:14.7
199 Pastrana    1:21.5   13:58.8  21:25.0  13:48.1  22:07.3   8:33.7  22:02.5   8:42.0   22:40.0  		2:16:24.9 
 97 McKenna     1:27.5   14:25.6  21:50.6  14:16.7  22:19.0   9:02.1  22:30.9   8:58.8   22:31.2 		2:19:13.1   
 18 Nickel 	1:35.6   15:29.9  23:20.0  15:10.9  23:51.2   9:10.7  23:52.5   9:34.0   24:29.2  		2:28:32.1  
 99 Millen 	1:42.0   15:57.6  24:34.9  15:37.9  25:03.1   9:56.1  25:33.5   9:52.6   25:41.7    		2:36:03.9   
 81 Nease 	1:35.5   16:37.1  25:37.4  16:01.9  25:17.2   9:59.0  25:16.4  10:10.7   25:11.6   		2:37:52.8 
 30 Plsek 	1:33.3   17:47.3  27:46.9  15:37.0  24:49.6  10:07.2  24:51.2   9:51.9   25:17.3    		2:39:43.2 
 78 Wallingford 1:45.1   16:32.3  25:34.7  16:21.6  25:39.0  10:28.3  26:28.4  10:12.5   26:04.9   		2:41:14.6 
180 Semenuk	1:36.3   15:22.3  23:35.0  15:02.5  23:26.2   9:22.9  43:37.3   9:29.8   24:37.8  		2:48:20.2   
 61 Fortunato 	1:38.2   16:26.4  32:44.8  16:06.4  25:29.6  10:16.5  25:40.8  10:08.0   34:38.5  		2:55:28.0 
226 Torchia 	1:58.6   19:06.6  29:21.9  19:13.0  29:39.1  11:25.1  28:13.0  11:09.7   27:43.0 		2:55:35.5 	
 56 Seehorn 	1:33.7   14:51.5  22:40.0  14:38.5  23:53.8   9:06.1  24:03.8 					DNF
227 Nelson 	1:36.2   15:56.4  24:20.8  16:00.9  25:01.7   9:46.1  						DNF
824 Steely 	1:43.6 												DNF
238 Binczewski	1:49.2   17:16.5  26:12.2  16:46.7  								DNF  

 
 


ARA Index
RRN Index