Black River Stages Rally
September 28-29, 2007
Harrisville, New York
Entry List
(As of 9/26/2007)


   Num Class Driver/Co-Driver        Hometown               Vehicle                    Entrant
 1 931 P1    Keith Kennedy           Laureldale, PA         1993 Subaru Impreza        Rocky Road Racing
 2 699 M1    Luke Sorensen           Wycomde, PA	    1975 SAAB EMS	
             John Iden	             Upper Black Eddy, PA	
 3  32 M2    Michael Gillespie       Yonkers, NY	    1976 Ford Escort MK2	
             Brian Kirby             Yonkers, NY
 4   6 P2    Randy Zimmer            Buffalo, NY   	    2000 Subaru RS	
    	     Kent Gardam             Toledo, OH
 5  27 RSF   Andrew Frick            Columbus, OH	    2001 Rally Spec Focus	
             Michael Hordijk         Mars, PA	
 6 311 RSF   Simon Wright            Raleigh, NC	    2001 Rally Spec Focus
             Kieran Wright           Raleigh, NC
 7  14 M2    Josh Wimpey             Arlington, VA	    1987 VW Golf               Quantum Rally Sport
             Jeremy Wimpey           Arlington, VA
 8  19 M1    Mike Hall	             Spotsylvania, VA	    1988 Mitsubishi Mighty Max
             Dave Stockdill          Fredericksburg, VA     
 9  34 Stock Paul Ferreira           Braintree, MA	    2002 Acura RSX Type S	
             Aaron Crescenti         Ringwood, NJ	    
10     M2    Nui Srisook             Silver Springs, MD          Datsun 510
             Dave Shindle            Alexandria, VA
11  22 P1    Michael O'Leary         Floral Park, NY	    1999 Mitsubushi Evo 4      O'Leary Construction
             John O'Leary            Floral Park, NY
12   3 P1    Enda McCormack          West Nyack, NY	    1997 MItsubishi Evo 6
             Bernard Farrell         Yonkers, NY
13     RSF   Hampton Bridwell        Redding, CT            2002 Ford Focus
             Josh Katinger           Brookfield, CT
14  20 SS    Scott Wilburn           York, PA               2003 Subaru WRX
             Constantine Mantopoulos Staten Island, NY
15  35 Stock Robert Maunz            Gaston, SC	            1995 Ford Escort GT
             Mark Sackett            Taylors, SC		
16  14 P1    Jason Hynd	             Meridian, MS           1993 Eagle Talon
             Timothy Hynd            Union, ME
17 625 Stock Richard Spaulding	     Bedford, NH            2002 Ford Focus	
             Niall Johnson           Belmont, MA
18     P1    Darrel Pugh             Rockwood, TN           1991 Mitsubishi Eclipse
             Jonathan Barnes         Clayton, NC
19     P1    Martin Donnelly         Pearl River, NY        2006  Mitsubishi Evo 8
             Stephen Duffy           Yonkers, NY
20 907 P1    Patrick Brennan	     Yonkers, NY            2004 Subaru Impreza WRX STI
             Shane McCann	     Yonkers, NY
21  10 P1    Fintan Seeley           Montvale, NJ	    2002 Subaru Impreza
             Carrie Wilburn          York, PA
22     P1    Mark Bowers	     Afton, VA		    1988 Toyota Celica GT4
             Duffy Bowers	     Afton, VA
23     M2    Travis Sleight	     North Chili, NY        1983 VW Rabbit
	     John Zima	             North Chili, NY	
24     M2    Ozgur Simsek	     Brooklyn, NY	    1987 VW GTI	
	     Will Sekella	     Reading, PA

     2 P1    Seamus Burke            Powder Springs, GA     2005 Mitsubishi Evo 5      Shamrock Building Systems
             Eddie Fries             Yonkers, NY
     4 P1    Gerry Coffey            Pearl River, NY        2005 Mitsubishi Evo 8
             Dave Dooley             Bronx, NY


   Class Rider               Hometown              Year/Make                   Entrant
 1 P1    Steve Mauk	     Powal, VT             2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 2 P1    Jonathan Peatfield  Albany, NY            2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 3 P1    Doug Morrison	     Walpole, MA           2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 4 P1    Peter Canning	     Plainville, MA        2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 5 P1    Mark Albertson	     New York, NY          2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 6 P1    Max Stratton	     North Hampton, NY     2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW	
 7 P1    Ben Stratton	     Troy, NY              2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 8 P1    William MacMartin   Campton, NH           2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW		
 9 P2    Shawn Hamblin	     Upper Black Eddy, PA  2007 BMW G650 X Challenge   Pine Barrons Rallymoto Team	
10 SP3   Scott Mizerek	     Lumberton, NJ         2002 Suzuki DRZ 400	       Private		
11 P2    Thomas Burke	     Westfield, MA         1997 BMW F650 GS 	       Team MAX BMW		
12 P2    Dan Dupre	     Westfield, MA         2006 BMW F650 GS Dakar      Team MAX BMW	
13 P1    Seth Strait	     Rutland, VT           2004 KTM 950 Adventure      Team MONGO!!!	
14 P1    David Brochu	     Greenwich, RI         2007 BMW R 1200 GS	       Team MAX BMW		 
15 P2    Aaron Gibson	     North Ferrisburgh, VT 2007 BMW G650 X Challenge   Team Ghetto		
16 P2    Andrew Feicete	     Springfield, NJ       2007 KTM 450 EXC	       Team Adventures Workshop	
17 P1    Chris Wyckoff	     Hewitt, NJ            2004 KTM Adventure S	       Team Adventures Workshop	
18 SP2   Gregor Halenda	     New York, NY          2006 KTM 540SX	       Team Adventures Workshop	
19 P2    Mark Jenks	     Intervale, NH         2006 KTM 640 Adventure      Team Adventures Workshop	
20 SP2   Mark Ely	     Kalamazoo, MI         TBD	 		        
21 P2    Jack O'Connor	     Point Pleasant, NJ    2007 BMW G650 X Challenge   Pine Barrons Rallymoto Team
22 P1    Jason Adams	     Rosendale, NY	   1990 BMW R100 GSPD          Team MAX BMW
23 P1    Andrew Phillips     Goffstown, NH         2004 BMW R1150 GS Adventure Team MAX BMW
24 P2    Chris Herman	     Colchester, VT        1993 Honda XR650l	       Team MONGO!!!
25 P1    Joe Warner	     Wenham, MA            2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro	       Team MAX BMW
26 SP3   John Wernsdorfer    Harrisville, NY       2005 Suzuki DRZ 400S	       WMXtreme Team
27 P2    Luis Figueiredo     Newark, NJ	           1990 Suzuki DR 650	       Quattrohaus		
   P2    Christian Lewon     Brooklyn, NY          2007 Husqvarna TE610        Private Withdrawn
   P1    Ryan Bottesi        Powal, VT             2004 KTM 950 Adventure      Team Adventures Workshop Withdrawn
   P1    Rob Nye             Bristol, RI           2006 BMW HP 2 Enduro        Team MAX BMW Withdrawn
   P2    Christian Olsen     Cumberland, RI        2003 BMW F650 Dakar         Team MAX BMW Withdrawn
Rally Moto Classes
Super Production Class - This group is comprised of machines derived from motorcycles
to which certain modifications have been made and/or parts added that make them no
longer eligible for the Production group, as well as machines produced in smal numbers.

Super Production 1 650.001 None
Super Production 2 450.001 650
Super Production 3 250.001 450
Super Production 4 0 250

Production Class - Motorcycles generally available for purchase by the general public,
with limited modifications to make them more suitable for competition with respect to
safety and reliability only.

Production 1 650.001 None
Production 2 450.001 650
Production 3 250.001 450
Production 4 0 250

Rally Car Classes
P1=Prototype1, P2=Prototype2, GN=GroupN, M1=Modified1, M2=Modified2, SS1=SuperStock1, SS2=SuperStock2, S=Stock

Black River Index