Rallye Mekinac
Lac-aux-Sables, Quebec
January 14, 2017


Challenge Xtrême Élite Final Results

Starters: 14
Finishers: 9



Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               	Vehicle               	Class   Time     
 1   8  Karel Carre               Laval, QC              	Subaru WRX STI        	AWDO    2:04:18
        Samuel Joyal              Terrebonne, Québec    

 2   5  Eric Courchesne           Drummondville, Québec  	Volkswagen Golf       	AWDO    2:22:18
        Marilou LeBlanc           Québec, Québec       

 3  11  Serge Tousignant          Saint-Lambert, Québec  	Subaru Impreza WRX    	AWDO    2:24:21
        Ariane Tousignant         St-Lambert, Québec

 4   6  Jean-Luc Bergeron         Sherbrooke, QC         	Subaru RS2,5          	AWDP    2:34:45
        Hubert Gaudreau           Québec City, QC       

 5   2  Charles Hammer            Baie-D'Urfe, QC        	Volvo 142 S           	HIST2   2:37:07
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ

 6  78  Simon Dube                JOnquière, Québec      	BRP Maverick turbo    	CaCT    2:51:16

 7  66  Marc-Andre Brisebois      Terrebonne, Quebec     	Polaris RZR 1000 XP T   CaCT    2:55:07
        Nancy Frigon              St-Anne-des-Monts, QC

 8  14  Francis Belley            Saint-hubert, Québec  	Ford Focus            	2WDP    2:58:53
        Dany Mallette             Saint-Hubert, QC

 9  13  Israel Michaud            Rivière-du-Loup, Québec	Honda Civic             2WDO    3:22:27
        Hughes Bergeron           Quebec, Québec

DNF 12  Simon Losier              Blainville, QC         	Mitsubishi Lancer Evo	AWDO    
        Eric Losier               Montreal, QC

DNF 15  Jean-Marc Alcaraz         Quebec, QC             	KTM 690 Enduro R      	PERF    


DNF  4  Chris Greenhouse          Cincinnati, OH         	Dodge Neon SRT4       	2WDO    
        William Mann              BERKLEY, MI            

DNF  1  Benoit Camire             Stoke, QC              	Ford Focus            	2WDP    
        Jonathan Desgroseilliers  Montreal, QC           

DNF   9 Mathieu Dupelle           Bromont, QC            	subaru impreza wrx    	AWDO    
        Francis Paquet            Quebec, QC             

 
Stage Times


Pos  No  Driver          Class   Total     EC1     EC2     EC3     EC4     EC5     EC6     EC7     EC8     EC9     EC10    EC11    EC12    Penalties 
 1   8   Carre           AWDO    2:04:18   15:41   6:56    8:17    14:32   6:36    8:15    8:51    6:37    15:30   9:31    7:11    16:21   
 2   5   Courchesne      AWDO    2:22:18   18:09   8:31    10:42   17:34   7:37    9:15    10:09   7:57    17:18   9:04    7:57    18:05   
 3  11   Tousignant      AWDO    2:24:21   18:03   8:06    9:33    16:57   7:34    9:30    11:01   8:01    18:02   10:49   8:26    18:19   
 4   6   Bergeron        AWDP    2:34:45   17:04   7:48    9:48    16:47   7:41   10:06    13:40   8:05    28:13   10:12   8:07    17:14   
 5   2   Hammer          HIST2   2:37:07   18:03   8:32   10:19    18:30   8:25   15:13    10:47   8:35    18:54   10:59   8:45    19:35     :30
 6  78   Dube            CaCT    2:51:16   43:59   8:06    9:00    17:48   8:07    9:50     9:12   8:32    18:27   10:25   8:45    18:45     :20
 7  66   Brisebois       CaCT    2:55:07   35:33   9:39   11:43    20:02   9:31   11:01    10:30   8:55    18:59   11:07   9:05    19:02   
 8  14   Belley          2WDP    2:58:53   21:12  17:07   11:45    19:54   9:09   10:54    11:08   9:11    20:24   17:20   9:38    21:01     :10
 9  13   Michaud         2WDO    3:22:27   31:12  11:15   12:22    22:39   9:53   17:37    13:12  10:57    24:38   13:41  10:46    23:25     :50
DNF 12   Losier          AWDO              14:45   6:39    8:17    14:53   6:33    8:20     8:53   6:51    17:35
DNF 15   Alcaraz         PERF              19:18   8:56   10:55    18:49   8:36   10:53
DNF  4   Greenhouse      2WDO              16:36   7:25    9:06    16:07   7:28
DNF  1   Camire          2WDP              18:00   8:05                                    10:14   7:54
DNF  9   Dupelle         AWDO              18:52   8:10    9:54    18:40



Classes:
  2WDP = Coupe 2RM Prod/2WD Prod
  2WDO = Coupe 2RM Open/2WD Open
  AWDP = Coupe 4RM Prod/AWD Prod
  AWDO = Coupe 4RM Open/AWD Open
 HIST2 = Historique 2RM
  CaCA = Cote a Cote Atmospherique
  CaCT = Cote a Cote Turbe
  PERF = Performance Rider
  RIDE = Adventure Rider




Driveline Final Resultss

Starters: 11
Finishers: 7



Pos  No Driver/Co-driver          Hometown               	Vehicle               	Class   Time     
 1   8  Karel Carre               Laval, QC              	Subaru WRX STI        	AWD     2:04:18
        Samuel Joyal              Terrebonne, Québec   

 2   5  Eric Courchesne           Drummondville, Québec 	Volkswagen Golf       	AWD     2:22:18
        Marilou LeBlanc           Québec, Québec

 3  11  Serge Tousignant          Saint-Lambert, Québec 	Subaru Impreza WRX    	AWD     2:24:21
        Ariane Tousignant         St-Lambert, Québec    

 4   6  Jean-Luc Bergeron         Sherbrooke, QC         	Subaru RS2,5          	AWD     2:34:45
        Hubert Gaudreau           Québec City, QC       

 5   2  Charles Hammer            Baie-D'Urfe, QC        	Volvo 142 S           	2WD     2:37:07
        Aaron Crescenti           Glen Gardner, NJ       

 6  14  Francis Belley            Saint-hubert, Québec  	Ford Focus            	2WD     2:58:53
        Dany Mallette             Saint-Hubert, QC       

 7  13  Israel Michaud            Rivière-du-Loup, Québec	Honda Civic           	2WD     3:22:27
        Hughes Bergeron           Quebec, Québec        
 
DNF 12  Simon Losier              Blainville, QC         	Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 	AWD     
        Eric Losier               Montreal, QC           

DNF  4  Chris Greenhouse          Cincinnati, OH         	Dodge Neon SRT4       	2WD     
        William Mann              BERKLEY, MI            

DNF  1  Benoit Camire             Stoke, QC              	Ford Focus            	2WD     
        Jonathan Desgroseilliers  Montreal, QC           

DNF  9  Mathieu Dupelle           Bromont, QC            	subaru impreza wrx    	AWD     
        Francis Paquet            Quebec, QC 


            
Stage Times


Pos  No  Driver          Class   Total     EC1     EC2     EC3     EC4     EC5     EC6     EC7     EC8     EC9     EC10    EC11    EC12    Penalties
 1   8   Carre           AWD     2:04:18   15:41   6:56    8:17    14:32   6:36    8:15    8:51    6:37    15:30   9:31    7:11    16:21   
 2   5   Courchesne      AWD     2:22:18   18:09   8:31   10:42    17:34   7:37    9:15   10:09    7:57    17:18   9:04    7:57    18:05
 3  11   Tousignant      AWD     2:24:21   18:03   8:06    9:33    16:57   7:34    9:30   11:01    8:01    18:02  10:49    8:26    18:19   
 4   6   Bergeron        AWD     2:34:45   17:04   7:48    9:48    16:47   7:41   10:06   13:40    8:05    28:13  10:12    8:07    17:14   
 5   2   Hammer          2WD     2:37:07   18:03   8:32   10:19    18:30   8:25   15:13   10:47    8:35    18:54  10:59    8:45    19:35     :30
 6  14   Belley          2WD     2:58:53   21:12  17:07   11:45    19:54   9:09   10:54   11:08    9:11    20:24  17:20    9:38    21:01     :10
 7  13   Michaud         2WD     3:22:27   31:12  11:15   12:22    22:39   9:53   17:37   13:12   10:57    24:38  13:41   10:46    23:25     :50
DNF 12   Losier          AWD               14:45   6:39    8:17    14:53   6:33    8:20    8:53    6:51    17:35
DNF  4   Greenhouse      2WD           	   16:36   7:25    9:06    16:07   7:28  
DNF  1   Camire          2WD               18:00   8:05                                   10:14    7:54
DNF  9   Dupelle         AWD               18:52   8:10    9:54    18:40


CARS 2015 Results
RRN Index